Tool profile

AI Engager

Automated AI posts and RSS syndication, priced by connected social accounts

Free tier9.99 USD per month for Starter, rising to 89.99 USD for Pro
Overview

AI Engager writes social posts from a stated niche and audience, adds an AI-generated image to each one and publishes on a schedule, and it syndicates RSS feeds to Facebook and Twitter. Plans differ mainly by how many social accounts and RSS feeds can be connected: 1 on the Free and Starter plans, 3 on Growth and 10 on Pro, from 9.99 to 89.99 USD a month. Publishing is capped at one post a day per account.

Visit AI Engager

Is AI Engager worth it?

What it is
Automated AI posts and RSS syndication, priced by connected social accounts
Worth a look if
AI Engager fits a blogger or small business that wants one automated post a day on a single account and RSS feed shared to Facebook and Twitter, which the free plan covers at 0 USD.
Skip it if
You need more than one post a day per account, networks beyond Facebook and Twitter, or a published analytics feature, since none appears on the plan cards.
Cost to start
9.99 USD per month for Starter, rising to 89.99 USD for Pro. Yes. Free plan with 1 social account and 1 RSS feed, scheduled posting and an AI image. The FAQ also says free trial days are offered.

AI Engager at a glance

Job categorySocial Media
What it replacesWriting and scheduling a daily social post by hand, or an agency retainer for basic posting
Pricing modelFree tier
Starting price9.99 USD per month for Starter, rising to 89.99 USD for Pro
Free tierFree plan with 1 social account and 1 RSS feed, scheduled posting and an AI image. The FAQ also says free trial days are offered.
Getting startedFree tier
Built forBloggers and publishers who want new RSS items shared to Facebook and Twitter automatically
CompanyNot published
Last verifiedOctober 2026

AI Engager pricing and plans

PlanPriceWhat it includesWhat that works out at
Free0 USD a month1 social media account, 1 RSS feed, scheduled posting and automation, AI image included, customer support
Starter9.99 USD a month1 social media account, 1 RSS feed, unlimited RSS syndication, scheduled posting and automation, AI image included, customer support9.99 USD for 1 account. At one post a day, a 30 day plan holds up to 30 posts, so 9.99 / 30 = 0.33 USD a post.
Growth24.99 USD a month3 social media accounts, 3 RSS feeds, unlimited RSS syndication, scheduled posting and automation, AI image included, customer support24.99 / 3 accounts = 8.33 USD per account a month. Up to 90 posts a 30 day plan, so 24.99 / 90 = 0.28 USD a post.
Pro89.99 USD a month10 social media accounts, 10 RSS feeds, unlimited RSS syndication, scheduled posting and automation, AI image included, customer support89.99 / 10 accounts = 9.00 USD per account a month. Up to 300 posts a 30 day plan, so 89.99 / 300 = 0.30 USD a post.
  • Plans run for 30 days. A mid-cycle plan change takes effect immediately and charges for the remaining days, with no refund for unused days.
  • The vendor states there are no additional fees beyond the monthly flat rate.
  • The only difference between the Free and Starter plans on the cards is unlimited RSS syndication.
  • Per-post figures assume the stated ceiling of one post a day for each account across a 30 day plan.

Billing is monthly by credit card on a flat rate per plan, and the vendor says there are no additional fees. All plans are valid for 30 days.

AI Engager features: what it does

  • Writes posts for connected social accounts from the niche and audience it is given, and publishes them on a schedule
  • Generates a unique AI image for each post, which can be switched off in the account settings
  • Syndicates RSS feeds so new blog or site content is shared to Facebook and Twitter, with unlimited RSS syndication from Starter upward
  • Plans scale the number of connected social accounts and RSS feeds from 1 to 10

AI Engager limitations

  • Publishing is limited to one post per day per social account, and the vendor says it is not a mass posting service.
  • Facebook and Twitter are the only networks named, in the RSS syndication description.
  • Plans are valid for 30 days, and changing plan mid-cycle charges the remaining days, with no refund for unused days.
  • The homepage lists Analyze and Optimize as a step, but no analytics feature appears on any plan card.

Who AI Engager is for

Your situationWhat that means here
Blogger who wants new posts shared automaticallyUnlimited RSS syndication starts on Starter at 9.99 USD a month, while the free plan has 1 RSS feed.
Small business with one Facebook pageThe free plan covers 1 social account with scheduled posting and an AI image, at one post a day.
Agency or brand with several accountsGrowth connects 3 accounts at 24.99 USD a month and Pro connects 10 at 89.99 USD.
Team that posts several times a dayPublishing is capped at one post a day per social account, whatever the plan.
Brand that needs LinkedIn, Instagram or TikTokOnly Facebook and Twitter are named on the pages crawled.
Marketer who wants analytics in the toolThe homepage lists an Analyze and Optimize step, but no analytics feature is on any plan card.

AI Engager use cases for marketers

  • Sharing every new blog or website post to Facebook and Twitter through RSS syndication.
  • Keeping one or more brand pages active with a daily AI-written post and image, without a social media manager.
  • Running a low-cost automated posting test on a single account on the free plan before paying.

AI Engager FAQ

How many posts can AI Engager publish each day?

One per day per social account, on every plan. The vendor says it is not a mass posting service.

Is there a free plan?

Yes. The Free plan costs 0.00 USD and includes 1 social media account, 1 RSS feed, scheduled posting and an AI image. The FAQ also says free trial days are offered.

What is the difference between the plans?

Mainly the number of social accounts and RSS feeds: 1 on Free and Starter, 3 on Growth and 10 on Pro. Starter and above add unlimited RSS syndication.

AI Engager sources and references

  1. The AI Engager pricing page lists Free at 0.00 USD a month with 1 social media account and 1 RSS feed; Starter at 9.99 USD a month with 1 social media account, 1 RSS feed and unlimited RSS syndication; Growth at 24.99 USD a month with 3 social media accounts, 3 RSS feeds and unlimited RSS syndication; and Pro at 89.99 USD a month with 10 social media accounts, 10 RSS feeds and unlimited RSS syndication. Every plan lists scheduled posting and automation, AI image included and customer support. The FAQ says all plans are valid for 30 days, that AI Engager publishes one post per day per social account, that unused days are not refunded, and that there are no additional fees beyond the monthly flat rate.aiengager.com
  2. The AI Engager homepage describes automated content generation that analyses a niche and audience to write posts, an RSS syndication service that shares blog posts and website content to Facebook and Twitter accounts, and an image generation feature that adds an AI image to posts. It lists three steps: connect accounts, AI-generated content, and analyse and optimise.aiengager.com

Compiled by Alston Antony from the sources above:how we compile these entries and ouraffiliate disclosure.