Tool profile

SuggestReply

Mac app that finds relevant conversations and drafts replies, priced by monthly requests

Free tier5.99 EUR a month for Small after a 2.99 EUR first month, rising to 29.99 EUR a month for Business
Overview

SuggestReply is a MacOS application that scans for relevant online conversations on keywords the user sets, then drafts context-aware replies in the user's brand voice and can also produce ready-to-share social posts. Scanning runs on the user's own machine and only AI requests go to the language model provider. The user starts and stops scanning and posts from their own profiles. A free plan exists, and Small, Premium and Business cost 5.99, 14.99 and 29.99 EUR a month after a discounted first month.

Visit SuggestReply

Is SuggestReply worth it?

What it is
Mac app that finds relevant conversations and drafts replies, priced by monthly requests
Worth a look if
SuggestReply fits a founder on a Mac who wants reply drafts for relevant conversations on 5 tracked keywords and 35 requests a month per mode, at 5.99 EUR a month after a 2.99 EUR first month.
Skip it if
You are not on MacOS, or you need to know which social platforms and language model provider it uses, since the cached pages name neither.
Cost to start
5.99 EUR a month for Small after a 2.99 EUR first month, rising to 29.99 EUR a month for Business. Yes. Free plan with 1 business, 6 requests a month per mode, 1 social content request a month and 2 keywords.

SuggestReply at a glance

Job categorySocial Media
What it replacesManually searching social feeds for threads to reply to
Pricing modelFree tier
Starting price5.99 EUR a month for Small after a 2.99 EUR first month, rising to 29.99 EUR a month for Business
Free tierFree plan with 1 business, 6 requests a month per mode, 1 social content request a month and 2 keywords.
Getting startedFree tier
Built forSolo founders and indie makers who want to join relevant conversations instead of posting into a void
CompanyNot published
Last verifiedOctober 2026

SuggestReply pricing and plans

PlanPriceWhat it includesWhat that works out at
Free01 business, 6 requests a month per mode (Autopilot, Copilot Visual and Textual), 1 social content request a month, 2 keywords
Small2.99 EUR first month, then 5.99 EUR a month5 businesses, 35 requests a month per mode, 15 social content requests a month, 5 keywords5.99 / 35 = 0.171 EUR a request in one mode if the allowance is used in full. 5.99 / 15 = 0.399 EUR a social content request.
Premium9.99 EUR first month, then 14.99 EUR a month5 businesses, 100 requests a month per mode, 50 social content requests a month, 10 keywords14.99 / 100 = 0.150 EUR a request in one mode if the allowance is used in full. 14.99 / 50 = 0.300 EUR a social content request.
Business19.99 EUR first month, then 29.99 EUR a month1000 businesses, 500 requests a month per mode, 150 social content requests a month, 25 keywords29.99 / 500 = 0.060 EUR a request in one mode if the allowance is used in full. 29.99 / 150 = 0.200 EUR a social content request.
  • Request allowances apply per mode, so a plan with 100 requests a month per mode allows 100 in each of the modes listed, not 100 in total.
  • The per-request figures treat each mode's allowance separately. Combined use across modes lowers the cost per request further.
  • Premium keeps 5 businesses like Small, so the extra 9 EUR a month buys requests and keywords rather than businesses.
  • Business raises the business limit from 5 to 1000, which is the figure to check for agency use.

Each paid tier shows a special offer for the first month only (2.99, 9.99 and 19.99 EUR), then the standard monthly price. All plans, including Free, list unlimited markets and unlimited support. Prices are in euros on the pricing page.

SuggestReply features: what it does

  • Scans for relevant conversations on user-set keywords and generates context-aware replies in the user's brand voice
  • Creates ready-to-share social posts tailored to the audience and channels, through a Create Social Content request type
  • Offers Autopilot and Copilot Visual and Textual modes, each with its own monthly request allowance
  • Runs scanning locally on the user's machine, with only AI requests sent to the language model provider
  • Lets the user start and stop scanning and posts from the user's own social profiles rather than separate accounts

SuggestReply limitations

  • MacOS only. The homepage offers a MacOS download and says the app is available on the App Store.
  • The social platforms it scans and posts to, and the language model provider, are not named on the cached pages.
  • Free covers 1 business, 6 requests a month per mode, 1 social content request a month and 2 keywords. Business caps at 500 requests per mode, 150 social content requests and 25 keywords.
  • First-month prices of 2.99, 9.99 and 19.99 EUR apply to the first month only, and no yearly billing option is shown.

Who SuggestReply is for

Your situationWhat that means here
Founder who wants to try it before payingFree gives 6 requests a month per mode and 2 keywords, enough for a handful of drafts but not a regular routine.
Agency or freelancer with several brandsSmall and Premium cap at 5 businesses, and 1000 businesses is listed only on Business at 29.99 EUR a month.
Windows or Linux userThe homepage offers a MacOS download only, and no other platform is mentioned.
Team that tracks many product topicsKeywords run 2 on Free, 5 on Small, 10 on Premium and 25 on Business.
Marketer who needs to know the networks coveredThe cached pages do not name any social platform, so coverage has to be confirmed with the vendor.
Privacy-conscious buyerThe homepage says scanning runs locally and only AI requests go to the language model provider, and does not name that provider.

SuggestReply use cases for marketers

  • Finding conversations that match a product's keywords and replying to them in the brand's voice from the owner's own profile.
  • Drafting social posts for a small business's channels without a dedicated social media manager.

SuggestReply FAQ

Is there a free plan on SuggestReply?

Yes. Free costs 0 and includes 1 business, 6 requests a month per mode, 1 social content request a month and 2 keywords.

What do the first-month prices mean?

Each paid plan shows a special offer for the first month only: 2.99 EUR for Small, 9.99 EUR for Premium and 19.99 EUR for Business. After that the plans cost 5.99, 14.99 and 29.99 EUR a month.

Does SuggestReply post from automated accounts?

The homepage says it uses the user's own social profiles, that the user starts and stops scanning, and that it does not use fake accounts.

SuggestReply sources and references

  1. The SuggestReply pricing page lists Free at 0 with 1 business, 6 requests a month per mode, 1 social content request a month and 2 keywords; Small at 2.99 EUR for the first month then 5.99 EUR a month with 5 businesses, 35 requests a month per mode, 15 social content requests and 5 keywords; Premium at 9.99 EUR for the first month then 14.99 EUR a month with 5 businesses, 100 requests per mode, 50 social content requests and 10 keywords; and Business at 19.99 EUR for the first month then 29.99 EUR a month with 1000 businesses, 500 requests per mode, 150 social content requests and 25 keywords. Every plan lists unlimited markets and unlimited support.suggestreply.com
  2. The SuggestReply homepage describes a marketing studio for social media with two capabilities, crafting social media content and promoting through conversations by finding relevant discussions and replying with context-aware messages. It says the app and all scanning run on the user's machine with only AI requests sent to the language model provider, that the user can start and stop scanning, that it uses the user's own social profiles, and that it is reviewed by Apple and available on the App Store with a download for MacOS.suggestreply.com

Compiled by Alston Antony from the sources above:how we compile these entries and ouraffiliate disclosure.