Tool profile

NeuronWriter

Content editor with NLP term scoring and AI visibility monitoring, capped per plan

Free trial$23 a month for Bronze, 25 documents and 2 projects
Overview

NeuronWriter is a content optimization editor that scores drafts against terms from competing search results, with AI article generation, plagiarism checks and AI visibility monitoring of a set number of questions. It is published by Conti sp. z o.o. in Poland. Five plans run from $23 a month (Bronze, 25 documents, 2 projects) to $117 a month (Diamond, 150 documents, 50 projects), with a 7 day free trial under Gold terms.

Visit NeuronWriter

Is NeuronWriter worth it?

What it is
Content editor with NLP term scoring and AI visibility monitoring, capped per plan
Worth a look if
NeuronWriter fits a marketer who publishes a steady number of optimized articles and wants a fixed document allowance, from 25 documents at $23 a month to 150 at $117.
Skip it if
You need technical audits or backlink data, which the plans do not list, or you need more than 20 AI monitored questions, the highest cap on the published plans.
Cost to start
$23 a month for Bronze, 25 documents and 2 projects. Trial only. No permanent free tier. The FAQ states a free 7 day test after creating an account, under Gold plan terms. A refund can be requested on the first plan purchased within 30 days.

NeuronWriter at a glance

Job categorySEO and Keywords
What it replacesManually comparing a draft against competitor pages
Pricing modelTrial only
Starting price$23 a month for Bronze, 25 documents and 2 projects
Free tierNo permanent free tier. The FAQ states a free 7 day test after creating an account, under Gold plan terms. A refund can be requested on the first plan purchased within 30 days.
Getting startedFree trial
Built forWriters and small teams producing a set number of SEO articles each month
CompanyConti sp. z o.o., Zamosc, Poland
Last verifiedOctober 2026

NeuronWriter pricing and plans

PlanPriceWhat it includesWhat that works out at
Bronze$23 a month, or $230 a year2 projects, 25 documents, 5 AI monitored questions, 15,000 AI credits, standard AI templates, content planner, read-only sharing$23 / 25 documents = $0.92 per document if the cap is used. $230 / 12 = $19.17 a month on yearly billing.
Silver$45 a month, or $450 a year5 projects, 50 documents, 7 AI monitored questions, 30,000 AI credits, standard AI templates, content planner, read-only sharing$45 / 50 documents = $0.90 per document if the cap is used.
Gold$69 a month, or $690 a year10 projects, 75 documents, 10 AI monitored questions, 45,000 AI credits, advanced and custom AI templates, Content Designer, unlimited team members, 75 plagiarism checks, GSC, WordPress and Shopify integrations, own OpenAI key, API, MCP and AI Assistant$69 / 75 documents = $0.92 per document if the cap is used.
Platinum$93 a month, or $930 a year25 projects, 100 documents, 15 AI monitored questions, 60,000 AI credits, Gold feature set, 100 plagiarism checks$93 / 100 documents = $0.93 per document if the cap is used.
Diamond$117 a month, or $1,170 a year50 projects, 150 documents, 20 AI monitored questions, 75,000 AI credits, Gold feature set, 150 plagiarism checks$117 / 150 documents = $0.78 per document if the cap is used.
  • Yearly billing is 10 times the monthly price on every plan, which the page describes as 2 months free.
  • The AI Monitoring Advanced add-on is shown at $0 a month, with the amounts and limits not stated.
  • The trial runs under Gold plan terms, so Bronze and Silver feature limits are not what the trial shows.

Billed monthly or yearly. The yearly option is described as 2 months free. No one time purchase is listed.

NeuronWriter features: what it does

  • Content Writer editor that scores a draft using NLP terms drawn from search results for a target keyword
  • Autoinsert terms, which uses AI to add keywords and facts to raise the content score
  • Content Ideas, which suggests AI topics based on SERP intent
  • Articles with AI, which generates a complete article in one step
  • AI Visibility, which tracks a brand across AI platforms for 5 to 20 monitored questions depending on plan
  • Integrations with WordPress and Google Search Console, plus Shopify on Gold and above

NeuronWriter limitations

  • Each plan caps documents (25 to 150), projects (2 to 50) and AI monitored questions (5 to 20).
  • Bronze and Silver have no custom AI templates, Content Designer or unlimited team members, which start at Gold.
  • The AI Monitoring add-on is shown at $0 a month with no published question or model limits.
  • The pricing page does not list content analysis caps or user limits for Bronze and Silver.

Who NeuronWriter is for

Your situationWhat that means here
Solo writer publishing about 25 articles a monthBronze lists 25 documents and 2 projects at $23 a month, about $0.92 per document if the cap is used.
Agency managing many client sitesProjects cap at 2 on Bronze and 50 on Diamond, and unlimited team members start at Gold.
Brand tracking AI answersAI Visibility is capped at 5 to 20 monitored questions by plan, with the add-on limits not published.
Buyer who needs a free planOnly a 7 day test under Gold terms is published, so there is no permanent free allowance.
Team that needs technical auditsThe pricing page lists content, planning and AI visibility features, and no site audit or backlink data.

NeuronWriter use cases for marketers

  • SEO content production, where the editor scores each draft against terms from the ranking pages.
  • Content planning, using AI topic suggestions based on SERP intent.
  • AI search visibility monitoring for a brand across a capped set of questions.

NeuronWriter FAQ

Does NeuronWriter have a free plan?

No permanent free plan is published. The pricing FAQ states you can test the tool free for 7 days after creating an account, under Gold plan terms.

What does NeuronWriter cap on each plan?

Each plan caps projects, documents, AI monitored questions and AI credits. Bronze has 2 projects and 25 documents, and Diamond has 50 projects and 150 documents.

NeuronWriter sources and references

  1. Bronze is $23 a month (2 projects, 25 documents, 5 AI monitored questions, 15,000 AI credits); Silver $45 (5, 50, 7, 30,000); Gold $69 (10, 75, 10, 45,000); Platinum $93 (25, 100, 15, 60,000); Diamond $117 (50, 150, 20, 75,000). Yearly prices are $230, $450, $690, $930 and $1,170. The FAQ states a 7 day free test under Gold terms and a 30 day refund on the first plan purchased.neuronwriter.com
  2. The product page lists the Content Writer editor, Autoinsert terms, AI-suggested Content Ideas based on SERP intent, one click article generation, AI Visibility tracking across AI platforms, and integrations with WordPress and Google Search Console. The publisher is Conti sp. z o.o., Zamosc, Poland.neuronwriter.com

Compiled by Alston Antony from the sources above:how we compile these entries and ouraffiliate disclosure.